澳洲新闻 悉尼 墨尔本 昆士兰 佩斯 阿德莱德 堪培拉 澳洲招聘 澳洲租房 澳洲二手市场 澳洲车友会 留学移民 澳洲旅游
您的位置:首页 > 澳洲留学移民 > 移民签证

澳洲父母长期旅游签证申请条件

2012-12-19 00:00:00澳华中文网我要评论()
字号:T|T

   澳洲父母长期旅游签证申请条件。 根据Migration Legislation Amendment Regulation 2012 (No. 5),旅游签证sc676将从11月24号进行修改,新增条件8501和8558以推出父母长期旅游签证

                以下为Migration Legislation Amendment Regulation 2012 (No. 5)关于sc676签证修改的说明:     amend the Principal Regulations to ensure that integrity measures are in place to prevent Subclass 676 (Tourist) visa holders becoming resident in Australia if they are granted a visa with a long validity period because they are the parent of an Australian citizen or permanent resident.  In particular, the Regulation  amends the Principal Regulations to:     allow two further conditions to be imposed on Subclass 676 (Tourist) visas, including a new condition preventing the visa holder from staying in Australia for more than 12 cumulative months in any 18 month period;     父母长期旅游签证条件:澳洲移民 澳洲移民费用 澳洲移民条件 澳洲移民政策 http://aohua.com.au     1. 8501:The holder must maintain adequate arrangements for health insurance while the holder is in Australia.     签证持有人必须持有医疗保险     2. 8558(新增):The holder must not stay in Australia for more than 12 months in any period of 18 months.     签证持有人在任意18个月内不能在澳洲境内居住超过12个月    澳洲父母长期旅游签证申请条件,已经做了简单介绍,希望对您有所帮助。 本文来自澳华中文网:www.aohua.com.au

( 同意并遵守相关言论规定)

美食天地

关于我们 | 广告合作 | 版权申明 | 网站logo | 中文论坛 | RSS |
Copyright © 2009-2012 澳华中文网 All Rights Reserved
澳洲联系QQ:6727638 澳洲电话:+(612)9744 1188 手机电话:+(612)433070338
澳洲地址:Shop 1,266 Burwood Rd, Burwood,Sydney,Australia 2134