澳洲新闻 悉尼 墨尔本 昆士兰 佩斯 阿德莱德 堪培拉 澳洲招聘 澳洲租房 澳洲二手市场 澳洲车友会 留学移民 澳洲旅游
您的位置:首页 > 澳洲留学移民 > 移民政策

澳洲独立技术移民:配偶加分要求及条件(5分)

2013-05-17 00:00:00澳华中文网我要评论()
字号:T|T

  在澳洲移民新政策下的独立技术移民189签证,获得配偶加分的基本要求如下:

  1. 年龄在50岁以下   2. 提名职业和主申请人在同一个SOL上   3. IELTS 单项不低于6   4. 配偶非澳洲公民或永居   5. 和主申请人在同一个申请中   2012年7月1日生效的新移民法规关于配偶加分部分:   Part 6D.11 Partner skill qualifications   Item   Qualification   Number of points   6D111   The spouse or de facto partner of the applicant (the primary applicant):   (a) is an applicant for the same subclass of visa as the primary applicant; and   (b) is not an Australian permanent resident or an Australian citizen; and   (c) was under 50 at the time the invitation to apply for the visa was issued to the primary applicant; and   (d) at the time of invitation to apply for the visa, nominated a skilled occupation, being an occupation specified by the Minister under paragraph 1.15I(1)(a) at that time; and   (e) at the time of invitation to apply for the visa, had been assessed by the relevant assessing authority for the nominated skilled occupation as having suitable skills for the occupation; and   (f) at the time of invitation to apply for the visa, had competent English   以上是189、190和489关于配偶加分的所有要求。可以看到,不存在毕业6个月内或一年工作经验的要求。简化地讲,配偶加分主要只需满足以下两个条件:   1. 4个6的雅思成绩;   2.通过职业清单上某个职业的职业评估   (其他如年龄等要求见前文英文移民法规)

( 同意并遵守相关言论规定)

美食天地

关于我们 | 广告合作 | 版权申明 | 网站logo | 中文论坛 | RSS |
Copyright © 2009-2012 澳华中文网 All Rights Reserved
澳洲联系QQ:6727638 澳洲电话:+(612)9744 1188 手机电话:+(612)433070338
澳洲地址:Shop 1,266 Burwood Rd, Burwood,Sydney,Australia 2134